Request a series

If a series you want to watch is not on the site, choose its platform and enter its name. We review requests and add the ones we can.

The Immortal Who Played Guard

New Original Audio FantasyUnderdog RiseHistorical

The Immortal Who Played Guard

  • 0 views
  • 2026
  • 86 Episodes
  • Completed

After ten years of grueling cultivation, Dante Gray ascends to the Mystic Phase, the one and only immortal of his kind in the world. But instead of ruling from on high, he heads down the mountain to undo an arranged marriage his master carelessly set up, hoping to find the childhood sweetheart he…

Audio: · Subtitles: Türkçe

The Immortal Who Played Guard Episodes

Season 1 · 86 Episodes

  1. 101:39
  2. 201:32
  3. 301:31
  4. 401:39
  5. 502:06
  6. 602:03
  7. 701:28
  8. 801:49
  9. 901:31
  10. 1001:58
  11. 1100:56
  12. 1201:04
  13. 1300:43
  14. 1401:13
  15. 1501:10
  16. 1600:45
  17. 1700:40
  18. 1800:43
  19. 1901:07
  20. 2000:59
  21. 2100:40
  22. 2200:48
  23. 2300:50
  24. 2401:09
  25. 2500:47
  26. 2601:15
  27. 2700:40
  28. 2800:40
  29. 2901:14
  30. 3001:15
  31. 3100:42
  32. 3200:40
  33. 3300:52
  34. 3400:40
  35. 3500:52
  36. 3601:08
  37. 3701:17
  38. 3801:09
  39. 3900:40
  40. 4000:40
  41. 4100:43
  42. 4200:43
  43. 4300:47
  44. 4400:42
  45. 4500:56
  46. 4600:47
  47. 4700:43
  48. 4800:44
  49. 4901:02
  50. 5001:00
  51. 5100:48
  52. 5200:57
  53. 5300:42
  54. 5400:40
  55. 5500:48
  56. 5601:14
  57. 5700:44
  58. 5800:42
  59. 5901:00
  60. 6000:43
  61. 6100:42
  62. 6200:56
  63. 6300:54
  64. 6401:06
  65. 6501:11
  66. 6600:59
  67. 6700:43
  68. 6800:42
  69. 6900:42
  70. 7000:49
  71. 7100:49
  72. 7200:42
  73. 7301:15
  74. 7400:59
  75. 7500:48
  76. 7600:45
  77. 7701:05
  78. 7800:57
  79. 7900:55
  80. 8001:05
  81. 8100:42
  82. 8200:41
  83. 8300:50
  84. 8400:43
  85. 8500:53
  86. 8600:51

The Immortal Who Played Guard Details

Type
Vertical Short Drama
Platform
GoodShort
Added
Total Episodes
86
Status
Completed
Year
2026
Original language
Türkçe
Audio
Subtitles
Türkçe
Source
GoodShort

The Immortal Who Played Guard Plot

After ten years of grueling cultivation, Dante Gray ascends to the Mystic Phase, the one and only immortal of his kind in the world. But instead of ruling from on high, he heads down the mountain to undo an arranged marriage his master carelessly set up, hoping to find the childhood sweetheart he has never forgotten. He goes undercover as a lowly guard at a noble household, playing the fool while quietly dominating everyone around him, taming a haughty young lady, humiliating cocky geniuses, healing a princess and the Queen Dowager, and single-handedly crushing a revolt by three major clans. Even the Deity Lord he once enlightened kneels before him.He looks like a humble guard. He is a legendary immortal walking among mortals, and he will shatter every enemy in his path to settle his earthly ties and find the one he loves.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes does The Immortal Who Played Guard have?

The Immortal Who Played Guard has 86 episodes so far. The series is complete, you can watch every episode.

Is The Immortal Who Played Guard available in English?

The Immortal Who Played Guard is available with Original Audio on our site.

Where can I watch The Immortal Who Played Guard?

You can watch every episode of The Immortal Who Played Guard for free on Net Drama, in a vertical format made for your phone.

Comments

Comments are published after review; insults, spam and links are not allowed.

No comments yet. Be the first to write one.

Similar Dramas

Explore